(2) COUNTS DEALING IN PROCEEDS OF UNLAWFUL ACTIVITIES
(2) COUNTS IDENTITY THEFT
(1) COUNT THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
(1) COUNT CRIMINAL USE OF COMM. FACILITY
(1) COUNT ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
Age
32
Gender
Male
Dealing in Proceeds of Unlawful Activities, Identity Theft, Theft by Unlawful Taking, Criminal Use of Communication Facility, Access Device Fraud Warrant, April 9, 2026, 2000 block of Raleigh Dr (MT) – Alan-Ado Spencur Germain, M/31, of Queens, NY, was charged with the above offenses following the report of credit card fraud. The victims provided information about fraudulent transactions on their credit cards. The victims had their credit cards with them and were not in New York at the time of the transactions. They had not given anyone permission to charge their credit cards. Between 3/20/26 and 3/21/26, the total loss was $3,139.03. The officer was provided with receipts and video footage for the two transactions. Both transactions were made by Alan-Ado Spencur Germain. The New York DMV photo obtained of Germain matches the male observed in the surveillance footage. On one of Germain’s social media pages, he is wearing a sweatshirt and carrying a bag, both of which match those observed on him in the surveillance footage. On 3/26/26, the fraudulently purchased items were returned for gift cards. Then, on 3/27/26 and 4/2/26, these gift cards were redeemed. Based on this information, Germain used the victims' credit card information without permission. He had the card information loaded on his phone, which he used the ‘tap-to-pay’ function to facilitate the transactions. He then provided the item and a receipt to the accomplices, who returned the item and other purchased items to obtain multiple gift cards to conceal the origin of the funds.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Alan-Ado Spencur Germain remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Alan-Ado Spencur Germain should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
2000 block of Raleigh Dr.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Date Issued
Apr 9, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000200-2026
Reference ID
MT-26-05665
Issuing Authority
Honorable Courtney M. Monson
Holding Department
Manheim Township