(1) COUNT ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
(1) COUNT IDENTITY THEFT
Age
44
Gender
Female
Access Device Fraud, Identity Theft Warrant, October 8, 2025, 900 block of Fruitville Pk (MT) – Elizabeth Carol Adair, F/43, of Lancaster, PA, was charged with the above offenses following a response to a report of fraud. The Victim stated that their banking information had been compromised. The victim’s bank statements showed three charges that were found to be unauthorized transactions. These were made in person by a suspect inside various stores. The three unauthorized transactions totaled $658.54. They were $321.08 at Target, $309.26 at Home Depot, and $28.20 at Five Below. Target was contacted regarding the unauthorized transaction. They advised that the transaction had a card reference identity number that was associated with the name Elizabeth Adair. They also provided security video of the individual who completed the transaction. Adair’s PA driver’s license photo and prior arrest photos show that Adair has the same physical appearance as the female suspect seen in this security video. Home Depot was contacted regarding the unauthorized transaction, and they provided security video. The suspect is the same suspect seen in the Target security video. Five Below was also contacted. This location is across the street from the Home Depot, and the incident occurred on the same day as the unauthorized transaction at Home Depot.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Elizabeth Carol Adair remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Elizabeth Carol Adair should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
900 block Fruitville Pk.
Lititz, PA 17543
Date Issued
Oct 8, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000691-2025
Reference ID
MT-25-14623 | Reginella
Issuing Authority
Honorable Courtney M. Monson
Holding Department
Manheim Township
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Manheim Township Police Department.