Search Link search
Home
Contact Us
  • General Contact Us Form
  • National Night Out Registration Form
  • Division Commander Contacts
Crime Information
  • Active Cases
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
Need A Report?
  • Crash Reports
  • Monthly & Annual Reports
  • Police Incident Reports
  • Request for Audio and/or Video Recordings
  • Retail Theft Reporting Guide
  • Right To Know / Open Records Requests
Services
  • Bicycle Registration
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Community Involvement Events
    • Chill With a Cop
    • Coffee With a Cop
  • Fingerprinting
    • Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Local Ordinances
    • All MT Ordinances
    • Disorderly Practices & Noise
    • High Grasses & Weeds
  • Permits
    • Burglar Alarm Permits
    • Dumpster and Storage Unit Permits
    • Soliciting Permits
      • Current Registered Solicitors
      • Soliciting Permits
    • Tow Company Services Permit
  • Project Lifesaver
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Road Closure Requests
    • Block Parties
    • Large Road Closure Events
  • Surveillance Camera Registry
  • Talks and Tours
  • Youth Aid Panel
Outside Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse Services
  • Crime Victim's Compensation
  • Crisis Intervention
  • Domestic Violence Services
  • Elder / Care Dependent Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • PA Fireworks Law Information
    • Information From Manheim Township
    • Information From Pennsylvania State Police
  • Safe Ride Program
Recruiting
  • Now hiring! Test Date March 29, 2026
  • Qualifications
  • Salary and Benefits
  • Hiring Process
About Us
  • Accreditation Through PLEAC
  • Department Mission Statement
  • Department Policies
  • Department Table of Organization
  • Employment - Civilian
  • Employment - Police Officer (ACT 120)
  • Foundations
    • K-9 Unit & Foundation
    • Manheim Township Police Foundation
  • Ongoing Training
  • Our Township
  • Responsibilities
  • Specialties
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Manheim TWP PD
  • 1825 Municipal Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • (717) 569-6401
  • Manheim Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Manheim Township Police Department on Instagram
  • Manheim Township Police Department on X
Chief Brian E. Freysz
manheimtownshippolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Manheim Township Police Department Homepage
Manheim Township Police Department Logo

Manheim Township Police Department

Chief Brian E. Freysz
manheimtownshippolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 569-6401
  • Home
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Us Form
    • Division Commander Contacts
  • Crime Information
    • Active Cases
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
  • Need A Report?
    • Crash Reports
    • Monthly & Annual Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
  • Services
    • Bicycle Registration
    • Car Seat Checks
      • Chill With a Cop
      • Coffee With a Cop
    • Fingerprinting
      • Criminal Fingerprinting
      • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Local Ordinances
      • All MT Ordinances
      • High Grasses & Weeds
    • Permits
      • Burglar Alarm Permits
      • Soliciting Permits
        • Soliciting Permits
      • Tow Company Services Permit
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Road Closure Requests
      • Block Parties
      • Large Road Closure Events
    • Talks and Tours
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse Services
    • Crime Victim's Compensation
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence Services
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Safe Ride Program
  • Recruiting
    • Qualifications
    • Salary and Benefits
    • Hiring Process
  • About Us
    • Accreditation Through PLEAC
    • Department Policies
    • Employment - Civilian
    • Foundations
      • K-9 Unit & Foundation
    • Ongoing Training
    • Our Township
    • Responsibilities
    • Specialties

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Manheim Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Manheim Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

sus_1.png
sus_2.png
sus_3.png
sus_4.png

When The Ankle Monitor Makes You Memorable

Details Map

The Manheim Township Police Department is investigating a series of thefts from motor vehicles that occurred during the early morning hours of February 12, 2026, in the areas of Bent Creek Drive, Pinnacle Point, South Bristol Drive, Koser Road, and Randolph Drive in Manheim Township.

The suspect is depicted in the attached photographs and appears to be wearing a monitoring device on their right ankle. Anyone who recognizes this individual is asked to contact the Manheim Township Police Department or submit a tip by clicking the “SUBMIT A TIP” button below.

Your assistance in identifying this individual is greatly appreciated and will aid in our ongoing efforts to keep our neighborhoods safe.

MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org

Location

Manheim Township
Lancaster, PA 17601

Date

Feb 12, 2026

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

MT-26-02950 | Lombardo

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 26th, 2026
sus_1.png
sus_2.png
sus_3.png
sus_4.png
Submit a Tip
Manheim TWP PD
1825 Municipal Drive
Lancaster, PA 17601
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Manheim TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Manheim Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Manheim Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Manheim Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play