Search Link search
Home
Contact Us
  • General Contact Us Form
  • National Night Out Registration Form
  • Division Commander Contacts
Crime Information
  • Active Cases
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
Need A Report?
  • Crash Reports
  • Monthly & Annual Reports
  • Police Incident Reports
  • Request for Audio and/or Video Recordings
  • Retail Theft Reporting Guide
  • Right To Know / Open Records Requests
Services
  • Bicycle Registration
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Community Involvement Events
    • Chill With a Cop
    • Coffee With a Cop
  • Fingerprinting
    • Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Local Ordinances
    • All MT Ordinances
    • Disorderly Practices & Noise
    • High Grasses & Weeds
  • Permits
    • Burglar Alarm Permits
    • Dumpster and Storage Unit Permits
    • Soliciting Permits
      • Current Registered Solicitors
      • Soliciting Permits
    • Tow Company Services Permit
  • Project Lifesaver
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Road Closure Requests
    • Block Parties
    • Large Road Closure Events
  • Surveillance Camera Registry
  • Talks and Tours
  • Youth Aid Panel
Outside Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse Services
  • Crime Victim's Compensation
  • Crisis Intervention
  • Domestic Violence Services
  • Elder / Care Dependent Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • PA Fireworks Law Information
    • Information From Manheim Township
    • Information From Pennsylvania State Police
  • Safe Ride Program
Recruiting
  • Now hiring! Test Date March 29, 2026
  • Qualifications
  • Salary and Benefits
  • Hiring Process
About Us
  • Accreditation Through PLEAC
  • Department Mission Statement
  • Department Policies
  • Department Table of Organization
  • Employment - Civilian
  • Employment - Police Officer (ACT 120)
  • Foundations
    • K-9 Unit & Foundation
    • Manheim Township Police Foundation
  • Ongoing Training
  • Our Township
  • Responsibilities
  • Specialties
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Manheim TWP PD
  • 1825 Municipal Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • (717) 569-6401
  • Manheim Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Manheim Township Police Department on Instagram
  • Manheim Township Police Department on X
Chief Brian E. Freysz
manheimtownshippolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Manheim Township Police Department Homepage
Manheim Township Police Department Logo

Manheim Township Police Department

Chief Brian E. Freysz
manheimtownshippolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 569-6401
  • Home
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Us Form
    • Division Commander Contacts
  • Crime Information
    • Active Cases
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
  • Need A Report?
    • Crash Reports
    • Monthly & Annual Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
  • Services
    • Bicycle Registration
    • Car Seat Checks
      • Chill With a Cop
      • Coffee With a Cop
    • Fingerprinting
      • Criminal Fingerprinting
      • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Local Ordinances
      • All MT Ordinances
      • High Grasses & Weeds
    • Permits
      • Burglar Alarm Permits
      • Soliciting Permits
        • Soliciting Permits
      • Tow Company Services Permit
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Road Closure Requests
      • Block Parties
      • Large Road Closure Events
    • Talks and Tours
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse Services
    • Crime Victim's Compensation
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence Services
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Safe Ride Program
  • Recruiting
    • Qualifications
    • Salary and Benefits
    • Hiring Process
  • About Us
    • Accreditation Through PLEAC
    • Department Policies
    • Employment - Civilian
    • Foundations
      • K-9 Unit & Foundation
    • Ongoing Training
    • Our Township
    • Responsibilities
    • Specialties

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Manheim Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Manheim Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

clean_eatz_2.png
clean_eatz_1.png

NOT ALL BENJAMINS ARE CREATED EQUAL

Details Map

The Manheim Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying two males who passed counterfeit $100 bills at Clean Eatz, located at 1876 Fruitville Pike, on December 10, 2025, at approximately 5:42 pm.

If you recognize either of the individuals in the photos, please contact the Manheim Township Police Department or submit a tip by clicking the "SUBMIT A TIP" button below.

Your help in identifying these individuals is crucial in our efforts to solve this crime. All information provided will be kept confidential.

We appreciate your cooperation and assistance in this matter.

MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org

Location

1876 Fruitville Pike
Lancaster, PA 17601

Date

Dec 10, 2025

Incident Type

Fraud

Reference ID

MT-25-28048 | Barto

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jan 12th, 2026
clean_eatz_2.png
clean_eatz_1.png
Submit a Tip
Manheim TWP PD
1825 Municipal Drive
Lancaster, PA 17601
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Manheim TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Manheim Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Manheim Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Manheim Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play