The Manheim Township Police Department is requesting the public's assistance with identifying the pictured female, who is the suspect in a retail theft incident that occurred at Athleta 1575 Fruitville Pike, on Tuesday, November 18, 2025 at approximately 11:55 am. If you recognize the female, please call 717-569-6401 or leave an anonymous tip by pressing the 'Submit a Tip' button below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1575 Fruitville Pk
Lancaster, PA 17601
Date
Nov 18, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
MT-25-26402 | Stauffer
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Southwestern

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Manheim Township Police Department.