(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT (F-3)
Age
39
Gender
Female
Felicia Wilmore was arraigned by MDJ Monson on Tuesday, April 14th, 2026. She remains in Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $500 bail. The warrant was canceled.
Retail Theft Arrest, Ulta Beauty at 1575 Fruitville Pk (MT) – Felicia Elizabeth Wilmore, F/37, of Rockville, MD, was charged with the above offense following a dispatch for a report of a theft. Upon police arrival, the witness stated that while helping other customers at the register, they saw a person walk out of the store with unpaid merchandise. The witness provided video footage of the incident and the person's name and date of birth, which was known from similar incidents at other Ulta Beauty stores. The security camera footage showed a female walking throughout the store, filling three shopping bags full of items. The female then goes to a display case by the exit door and selects a few items off the display. Then, she proceeds to walk out of the door, past all points of sale, with the unpaid merchandise. The total loss from the theft is $2,237.93. With the information provided, a Maryland driver’s license photo of Felicia Elizabeth Wilmore was obtained from a police database. The driver’s license photo of Wilmore matches the female from the security camera footage.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Felicia Wilmore remains a wanted person a this time. Anyone with information on Wilmore's whereabouts may contact us anonymously by calling 717-569-6401 or clicking "Submit a Tip" below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1575 Fruitville Pk
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
MT-23-21496
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Manheim Township Police Department.