(1) COUNT FUGITIVE FROM JUSTICE
Age
27
Gender
Male
Fugitive From Justice Arrest, February 25, 2026, Harrisburg Pk at Landis Ave (MT) – Brian Eli Riehl, M/27, of Gap, PA, was charged with the above offense following a traffic stop. The vehicle was stopped for an expired registration. The driver was identified as Brian E. Riehl. It was determined that Riehl had three active NCIC warrants. One was an active bench warrant for robbery out of Fulton County, PA. The other two warrants were out of the Hartford County Sheriff’s Office in Maryland for sex offender offenses.
A criminal complaint was filed on February 25, 2026. Brian Eli Riehl was taken into custody and committed to Lancaster County Prison to await extradition.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
Harrisburg Pk at Landis Ave
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MT-26-03923