(1) COUNT STRANGULATION
(1) COUNT TERRORISTIC THREATS
(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT HARASSMENT
Age
35
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Strangulation, Terroristic Threats, Simple Assault, Harassment Arrest, June 14, 2026, 100 block of Knollwood Dr (MT) – Willio Pierre Louis, M/35, of Lancaster, PA, was charged with the above offenses following the response to an unknown incident. Upon arrival at the scene, the officer made contact with the victim and Pierre Louis. The victim was very worked up and upset. The victim did not speak English, only Creole. Through an interpreter, the victim said they got into an argument with Pierre Louis. During the argument, he walked over and slapped the victim across the face. Then he took both his hands, wrapped them around the victim’s neck, and squeezed for an estimated 8 seconds. The victim stated that Pierre Louis told them he was going to kill them while he was doing this. The victim said that their throat was still hurting.
A criminal complaint was filed on June 14, 2026. Willio Pierre Louis was arraigned before MDJ Witkonis and committed to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $10,000 bail.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
100 block of Knollwood Dr.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MT-26-12105
Arraignment Date
Jun 14, 2026
Judge
MDJ Adam J. Witkonis
Bail
10000