(1) COUNT ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN
Age
26
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Endangering Welfare of Children Arrest, August 5, 2026, Lititz Pk at E. Roseville Rd (MT) – Breanna Destiny Nasimi, F/26, of Lancaster, PA, was charged with the above offense following a response to a report of an accident with injuries. Upon arrival, the officer saw that several patients were being attended to. One of the patients was a small infant who appeared in distress, but no visible abrasions or bleeding were seen. There was no car seat in the vehicle, and it was learned that the victim was being held by Nasimi’s relative in the back seat, without a seat belt on. Nasimi was seated in the front right passenger seat of the vehicle at the time of the crash, also without her seat belt. Nasimi stated that her relative and the victim had flown into the front seat from the back upon collision and struck the windshield. Nasimi and the victim were transported to the hospital.
A criminal complaint was filed on August 5, 2026. Breanna Destiny Nasimi was arraigned before MDJ Monson, given ROR, and released.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
Lititz Pk/ E. Roseville Rd
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MT-26-15498
Disposition
ROR
Arraignment Date
Aug 5, 2026
Judge
MDJ Courtney M. Monson
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Manheim Township Police Department.