(2) COUNTS PWID
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
20
Gender
Male
The Manheim Township Police Department arrested Moyer, Isaiah Jase, on Sunday, March 15th, 2026 in Penn Township. He was arraigned by MDJ Bixler on 3/16 and remains in Lancaster COunty Prison on $50,000 bail. The warrant was canceled.
PWID, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Possession of a Controlled Substance Warrant, March 9, 2026, 600 block of Richmond Dr (MT) – Isaiah Jase Moyer, M/19, of Manheim, PA, was charged with the above offenses following a report of males fighting in the street next to the reporter’s vehicle. While police were enroute the officer was advised that the males began to flee northbound. The officers arrived on scene and found the vehicle to be a red Ford CMAX. The officer could see a firearm on the passenger side floor. The vehicle also smelled of marijuana. The owner linked Moyer to the vehicle. The vehicle owner refused consent to search, and the vehicle was seized. A search warrant for the vehicle was approved. A search of the vehicle yielded numerous drug paraphernalia items and controlled substances. Also, the marijuana that was located in a backpack was packaged in large amounts in a vacuum-sealed bag. A search of the phones located in the vehicle yielded multiple conversations about purchasing and selling marijuana and other items. Based on the officer’s training and experience, the items in the vehicle show that Moyer was involved in criminal activity, potentially selling and transporting drugs.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Isaiah Jase Moyer remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Isaiah Jase Moyer should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
600 block of Richmond Dr
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
MT-25-24160