(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
31
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested Morris, Leasia Shabree on Wednesday, July 17th, 2026. She was arraigned before Magisterial District Judge Adrian Boxley, Sr., who set bail at $5,000.00 Morris posted bail and was released pending her upcoming hearing.
Retail Theft Warrant, July 1, 2026, Target at 1589 Fruitville Pk (MT) – Leasia Shabree Morris, F/31, of York, PA, was charged with the above offense following a response to a report of a retail theft. It was reported that a male and a female who attempted to take an electric E-bike offered for sale were stopped in the vestibule after they passed all points of sale without paying for the item. They fled the store in an unknown direction. Photos of the pair were submitted to Crimewatch, and a tip was received that the female suspect in this incident was Leasia Shabree Morris. It was confirmed that Morris was the suspect via her PA identification.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Leasia Shabree Morris remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Leasia Shabree Morris should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Lieutenant Michael T. Piacentino, W: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1583, C: 717-340-2130, piacentinom@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1589 Fruitville Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
MT-26-12430 | Barto
Disposition
Posted bail and released pending hearing
Arraignment Date
Jul 17, 2026
Judge
MDJ Adrian Boxley, Sr.
Bail
5000