(1) COUNT STALKING
(1) COUNT HARASSMENT
Age
28
Gender
Male
Stalking, Harassment Arrest, February 28, 2026, 3000 Block of Aster Ln (MT) – Moses Marcano, M/28, of Lancaster, PA, was charged with the above offenses following a response to a report of a PFA violation. The victim stated that Marcano was at their house and that they were afraid to return home. Prior to arrival, the officer was informed that the PFA was no longer valid. The officer arrived on scene and spoke with Marcano. He stated that he had arranged the visit to the residence with the victim’s relative, but had not called or texted the victim about it. The victim stated that Marcano had been calling and texting them relentlessly from multiple phone numbers, which they had been consistently blocking. He had been doing this since 2/9/26. He would reach out to the victim from new phone numbers after the previous one was blocked. Marcano also showed up at the victim’s residence twice on 2/9/26 and again on 2/24/26.
A criminal complaint was filed on March 1, 2026. Moses Marcano was arraigned before MDJ Hess and released on $10,000 unsecured bail.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
3000 block of Aster Ln.
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MT-26-03878