(1) COUNT CONTRABAND
(2) COUNTS ALTERED
FORGED DOCUMENTS
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT REGISTRATION REQUIRED
(1) COUNT DUS
(1) COUNT REQUIRED FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
(1) COUNT INSPECTION VIOLATION
(1) COUNT EMISSIONS VIOLATION
Age
36
Gender
Male
Contraband, Altered, Forged Documents, Possession of a Controlled Substance, Registration Required, DUS, Required Financial Responsibility, Inspection Violation, Emissions Violation Arrest, December 24, 2025, Manheim Pk at Rt 30 (MT) – Sean Paul Keehner, M/36, of Denver, PA was charged with the above offenses. An officer checked the registration of a vehicle operating on the roadway and found it to be expired. The owner information attached to the query indicated that the vehicle belonged to Sean Paul Keehner. Keehner’s driver’s license was suspended, and he was also the subject of an active warrant. A traffic stop was initiated, and the driver was confirmed to be Keehner. He was unable to provide proof of insurance for the vehicle, and the vehicle displayed counterfeit Pennsylvania inspection certificates. Keehner was taken into custody and was warned that taking contraband into prison would result in additional charges. He was then searched in prison, at which point a bag of suspected cocaine was located stuffed within his pants.
A criminal complaint was filed on December 25, 2025. Sean Paul Keehner was arraigned before MDJ LeFever and committed to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $2,000 bail.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
Manheim Pike at Route 283
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Dec 24, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
MT-25-28434
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Manheim Township Police Department.