(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT
Age
25
Gender
Female
Jones turned herself in on Monday, March 2, 2026. She was arraigned by MDJ Monson and released on $5,000 unsecured bail. The warrant was canceled.
Retail Theft Warrant, February 17, 2026, Dick’s Sporting Goods at 1587 Fruitville Pk (MT) – Kasiah Terry Jones, F/24, of Martinsburg, WV, was charged with the above offense following a response to a report of a retail theft. The officer was shown surveillance footage of three black females entering the store. They took multiple items of clothing off the racks and walked out of the store without paying. They left in a grey 2010 Mercedes-Benz (VA Reg: Y92066). The vehicle was listed as a “felony vehicle” that was used in the commission of a grand theft in Virginia. The name of Kasiah Jones was provided by a Virginia detective as a suspect in their investigation. She had recently been arrested in Baltimore County, MD. After reviewing Jones’ arrest photograph and comparing it with the surveillance video, she was positively identified as one of the suspects. After receiving an itemized list of the stolen clothing, it was determined that Jones and the two other suspects stole $ 3,775.00 worth of clothing.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Kasiah Terry Jones remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Kasiah Terry Jones should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1587 Fruitville Pk
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
MT-26-01694
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Manheim Township Police Department.