(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT
(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT-CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
Age
30
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Morshay Jackson was extradited on Monday June 1st, 2026 from Baltimore, MD. She was arraigned by MDJ Monson and released on $10,000 unsecured bail. The warrant was canceled.
Reference ID: MT-25-25557 | Kopenhaver
Retail Theft, Retail Theft(criminal conspiracy) Warrant, December 1, 2025, Ulta Beauty at 1575 Fruitville Pk (MT) – Morshay Renee Jackson, F/30, of Baltimore, MD, was charged with the above offenses. On November 12, 2025, an officer was dispatched to a report of retail theft. It was reported that four females entered the store to steal items, then fled in a silver Honda Odyssey bearing a MD registration. Video footage was provided and revealed four black females entering the store while concealing bags under their clothing. They used those bags to conceal multiple packages of fragrance gift boxes hastily, then fled the area in the silver vehicle. They deprived Ulta Beauty of $4,145.50. The suspects did not conceal their faces, and still photographs were obtained and disseminated to the public. The Criminal Investigations Division assisted in identifying this suspect, who was later identified as Morshay Renee Jackson. Her Maryland driver’s license was also compared to the surveillance photo, and matching facial features were found.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Morshay Renee Jackson remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Morshay Renee Jackson should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1575 Fruitville Pk.
Suite 4
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Arraignment Date
Jun 1, 2026
Judge
Monson