(2) COUNTS RETAIL THEFT
Age
40
Gender
Male
Henderson, Noah Aaron was arrested by Columbia Borough PD and taken to Lancaster County Prison. On Tuesday, September 30th, 2025, he was arraigned by MDJ Monson, was unable to post $100 bail, and remains in LCP. The warrant was canceled.
Retail Theft Warrant, September 17, 2025, Target at 1589 Fruitville Pk (MT) – Noah Aaron Henderson, M/39, of Smyrna, DE, was charged with the above offense following a response to a report of a shoplifter. An officer met with a witness who reported two shoplifting incidents involving a male suspect, believed to be Henderson. It was reported that on August 1, 2025, Henderson entered the store and selected various merchandise that was displayed for sale. He went to the self-checkout line, where he failed to scan $138.97 worth of merchandise. The officer observed the incident on video footage that the witness saved. Then, on September 2, 2024, the same individual entered the store and went to the men’s clothing section. He selected a jacket offered for sale and put it on. He entered a storage closet and removed the tags from the jacket. He then selected a pack of men’s tank tops and carried them as he exited the store. He made no attempt to pay for any of the items, which were valued at $72. The officer also observed video footage of this incident. The officer located a PA and DE photo ID or license for Henderson. The photo on the ID matched that of the suspect who committed the thefts.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Noah Aaron Henderson remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Noah Aaron Henderson should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1589 Fruitville Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
MT-25-20538 & MT-25-20537
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Manheim Township Police Department.