(1) COUNT FORGERY
(1) COUNT RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
40
Gender
Male
Forgery, Receiving Stolen Property, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia Arrest, January 23, 2026, Arconic at 1480 Manheim Pk (MT) – Kevin L. Henderson, M/40, of La Mesa, CA, was charged with the above offenses following a report of a stolen semi-truck. The vehicle was reported to be stolen in San Diego, California. As officers responded to the area, Henderson was found closing up the back of the trailer. He was identified by his California driver’s license. Henderson admitted that he had been using the truck for months and that he was finishing a delivery. The victim stated that Henderson is a former employee and was to return the truck in San Diego around December 19, 2025. Henderson was asked multiple times to return the truck and these requests were ignored. Henderson admitted that he was asked to return the truck, but he continued to delay its return to take on personal jobs using the truck. Henderson granted permission to search the truck. Inside the truck, multiple green plastic zip-lock bags rolled together, a green grinder, and counterfeit one-hundred-dollar bills were found.
A criminal complaint was filed on January 23, 2026. Kevin L. Henderson was arraigned before MDJ Monson and released on $50,000 unsecured bail.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1480 Manheim Pk
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
MT-26-01614
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Manheim Township Police Department.