(1) COUNT FUGITIVE FROM JUSTICE
Age
42
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Fugitive From Justice Arrest, February 11, 2026, 100 block Delancy Pl (MT) – Justin Brandon Griffith, M/42, of Lancaster, PA was charged with the above offense. On February 11, 2026, an officer was observing an address, looking for a wanted subject identified as Justin B. Griffith. The officer knew that Griffith had two (2) outstanding warrants. He had a local warrant out of the Lancaster County Sheriff’s Office and a second warrant out of the Shenandoah Co. Sheriff’s Office in Virginia. The officer observed a vehicle approaching and parking directly in front of the address being watched. The officer approached the vehicle on foot and found that Griffith was a passenger inside the vehicle. They proceeded to take Griffith into custody without incident on his warrants.
A criminal complaint was filed on February 11,2026. Justin Brandon Griffith was taken into custody and committed to Lancaster County Prison, to be held for extradition to handle his out-of-state warrant.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
100 block Delancy Pl.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MT-26-02930
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Manheim Township Police Department.