(1) COUNT FORGERY
Age
46
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Corley was arrested in Miami Beach, Florida, on 2/23/2026 on our warrant. He was transported to Lancaster by the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office and arraigned on 2/28/26 by MDJ Monson. He was released on $5,000 unsecure bail. The warrant was canceled.
Forgery Warrant, December 9, 2025, Sheetz at 1699 Oregon Pk (MT) – Davon William Corley, M/46, of Randallstown, MD was charged with the above offense following a response to a report of a fraud. Sheetz security reported that a customer passed a fake $100 bill at the store. A witnesses reported that a male suspect entered the store and ordered food. He went to the counter to pay for his food, along with water and cigars. The total was $22.31. The suspect paid with a $100 bill and $0.31 in coins. He was handed the change of $78. A witness stated that the bill didn’t feel consistent with real bills and the electric scanner on the safe rejected it. Then a counterfeit pen was used on the bill. As this was occurring the suspect was watching them. He then quickly walked out of the store without picking up his food order. Video of this incident was reviewed, and it corroborated what the witnesses reported. Exterior cameras captured the vehicle. The vehicle was a light green Ford Five Hundred. It was determined that it had a VA license plate of TKD7455. This license plate came back to Davon Corley. Corley’s Maryland driver’s permit photo matched the male suspect inside the store.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Davon William Corley remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Davon William Corley should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1699 Oregon Pk
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
MT-25-26504