(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT
Age
34
Gender
Male
The Manheim Township Police Department learned that Centeno, Kendsley was arrested and being held in Cumberland County Prison. He was arraigned by MDJ Monson and remains incarcerated on $500 bail. The warrant was canceled.
Retail Theft Warrant, March 26, 2025, Target at 1589 Fruitville Pk (MT) – Kendsley Centeno, M/33, of Harrisburg, PA, was charged with the above offense. On March 18, 2025, police responded to a report of retail theft. Video footage of the theft was provided. The male suspect is seen on the surveillance video taking into possession three packages from a display shelf and then walking past all points of sale without stopping or attempting to pay for the merchandise. The value of the stolen merchandise is $72. He can then be seen getting into a white vehicle. The registered owner of the vehicle was not the suspect. Through the vehicle owner’s social media profile, a link to the suspect was made from his surveillance photo. The suspect was confirmed to be Kendsley Centeno. He was arrested in a 2020 retail theft in Muhlenberg Township, and the photo of the defendant matches the male in the surveillance video.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Kendsley Centeno remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Kendsley Centeno should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1589 Fruitville Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
MT-25-06502
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Manheim Township Police Department.