Search Link search
Home
About
  • Chief's Welcome Message
  • Core Values and Mission Statement
  • Join the LBPD
  • Specialized Units and Task Forces
  • History
  • Community Outreach
    • 2021 Beards for Brothers
    • 2021 Pink Patch Project
    • 2022 Pink Patch Project
    • 2023 Pink Patch Project
    • 2020 Pink Patch Project
    • 2020 Beards for Brothers
    • 2019 Pink Patch Project
    • 2019 Beards for Brothers
    • 2018 Pink Patch Project
    • 2018 Beards for Brothers
    • 2017 Pink Patch Project
  • Social Media
  • Lititz Borough Information
    • Snow Emergency Routes and Parking
    • Lititz Borough Official Map
    • Lititz Borough Official Webpage
    • Lititz Borough Ordinances
  • FAQ's
  • Organizational Chart
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
  • Crime Prevention Tips
Open Records
Public Info
  • Calendar
  • Agency Policy
  • Annual Reports
  • Crimes Committed, Crime Victims and Arrested Persons
  • Requirements of Repositories Relating to Public Notice
  • Bias-Based Policing Prohibited
Contact Us
  • Online Reporting
  • Public Resource Email Accounts
  • Submit a General Inquiry
Services
  • Special Events
  • Online Payments
  • Youth Aid Panel
  • Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Talks and Tours
  • Prescription Drug Take Back
  • Project Lifesaver
  • Child Safety Seat Checks
Resources
  • PA State Police Megan's Law
  • Report Suspected Child Abuse
  • Protection From Abuse (PFA)
  • Crisis Intervention Team (CIT)
  • Behavioral Health & Developmental Services
  • Domestic Violence Services
  • Lancaster County Children & Youth
  • Magisterial District Court 02-2-08
  • Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas
  • Lancaster County Drug & Alcohol Commission
  • Lancaster County 911
  • Domestic Relations
  • COVID-19
  • Other Useful Links
Forms
  • Online Reporting (Webform)
  • Parking Ticket Dispute (Web form)
  • Vacation Home Check (Webform)
  • Handicapped Parking Space Application
  • Special Event Interest
  • Solicitation Permit Application
  • Application For Dumpster Placement
  • Residence/Business Security Check
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Business After-Hours Emergency Contact
  • Warwick to Ephata Rail-Trail Event Application
AccreditationPatch Store
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lititz Boro PD
  • 7 South Broad St, Lititz, PA 17543
  • (717) 626-6393
  • Lititz Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Lititz Borough Police Department on Instagram
  • Lititz Borough Police Department on X
Jared A. Hahn | Chief Executive Officer
lititzpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lititz Borough Police Department Homepage
Lititz Borough Police Department Logo

Lititz Borough Police Department

lititzpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 626-6393
  • Home
  • About
    • Chief's Welcome Message
    • Join the LBPD
    • History
    • Community Outreach
      • 2021 Beards for Brothers
      • 2021 Pink Patch Project
      • 2022 Pink Patch Project
      • 2023 Pink Patch Project
      • 2020 Pink Patch Project
      • 2020 Beards for Brothers
      • 2019 Pink Patch Project
      • 2019 Beards for Brothers
      • 2018 Pink Patch Project
      • 2018 Beards for Brothers
      • 2017 Pink Patch Project
    • Social Media
    • Lititz Borough Information
      • Lititz Borough Official Map
      • Lititz Borough Ordinances
    • FAQ's
    • Organizational Chart
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
    • Crime Prevention Tips
  • Open Records
  • Public Info
    • Calendar
    • Agency Policy
    • Annual Reports
  • Contact Us
    • Online Reporting
    • Submit a General Inquiry
  • Services
    • Special Events
    • Online Payments
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Talks and Tours
    • Prescription Drug Take Back
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Child Safety Seat Checks
  • Resources
    • PA State Police Megan's Law
    • Protection From Abuse (PFA)
    • Domestic Violence Services
    • Lancaster County 911
    • Domestic Relations
    • COVID-19
    • Other Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Online Reporting (Webform)
    • Special Event Interest
  • Accreditation
  • Patch Store

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lititz Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lititz Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Criminal Mischief Reported on South Broad Street

Details Map

LITITZ BOROUGH - On 11/04/2021 around 9:42 AM, the LBPD received a report of criminal mischief which is believed to have occurred the week prior. A motorist who was driving through the 200 Block of South Broad Street (SR0501) heard a loud noise when driving. Afterwards, upon inspection of their vehicle, the driver discovered what appeared to be damage that is consistent with the vehicle being shot with an air pellet or BB gun. The driver was not injured and the BB did not penetrate the interior of the vehicle. Anyone with information should call the LBPD at 717-626-6393, email Tips@LititzPD.org or utilize the "Submit a Tip" feature embedded in this post.

Media contact: Media@LititzPD.org.

Location

200 North Broad Street
Lititz, PA 17543

Date

Nov 4, 2021

Incident Type

Vandalism

Created Nov 7th, 2021
Submit a Tip
Lititz Boro PD
7 South Broad St
Lititz, PA 17543
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lititz Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Lititz Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Lititz Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Lititz Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play