ONE (1) COUNT ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD (F3)
Age
37
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
WANTED - TIFFANY TORRES
The Lancaster Township Police Department is attempting to locate Tiffany Torres, who is currently wanted in connection with an Access Device Fraud investigation. Charges were filed after Torres was identified through surveillance footage depicting the unauthorized use of a stolen debit card.
Anyone with information regarding Torres’s whereabouts is asked to contact the Lancaster Township Police Department at 717-892-5873, ext. 207.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Aug 24, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Holding Department
Lancaster Township Police Department