ONE (1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
ONE (1) COUNT HARASSMENT (S)
Age
40
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lancaster Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Antonio Esmeal Ortiz, who is currently wanted on criminal charges stemming from an ongoing investigation.
Ortiz is wanted for:
Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Antonio Esmeal Ortiz is asked to contact Detective Josh Whiteside of the Lancaster Township Police Department via phone at (717) 664-1180 or by email at JWhiteside@LancasterTownshipPolice.org. Alternatively, information may be submitted by clicking the "Submit-a-Tip" button on this page.
Tips may be submitted anonymously.
The Lancaster Township Police Department appreciates the public's assistance in this matter.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Jul 16, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02203-CR-0000170-2026
Reference ID
LT-26-03215
Issuing Authority
Honorable Mary Mongiovi Sponaugle
Holding Department
Lancaster Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.