ONE (1) COUNT FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE OFFICER (M2)
Age
46
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lancaster Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Calvin William Metz, who is currently wanted on criminal charges stemming from an ongoing investigation.
Metz is wanted for:
Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Calvin William Metz is asked to contact Officer Rantz Martin of the Lancaster Township Police Department via phone at (717) 664-1180 or by email at RMartin@LancasterTownshipPolice.org. Alternatively, information may be submitted by clicking the "Submit-a-Tip" button on this page.
Tips may be submitted anonymously.
The Lancaster Township Police Department appreciates the public's assistance in this matter.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
May 20, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02203-CR-0000096-2026
Reference ID
LT-26-0670
Issuing Authority
Honorable Mary Mongiovi Sponaugle
Holding Department
Lancaster Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.