ONE (1) COUNT POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER (F)
Age
38
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Lancaster Township Police File Drug Charges Following Ongoing Investigation
Lancaster Township, PA - The Lancaster Township Police Department has filed criminal charges against Searina Deela London for Possession With Intent to Deliver (PWID) after she was found in possession of a large quantity of illegal narcotics.
These charges stem from an investigation originally conducted by the Manheim Township Police Department related to a shooting that occurred on Wabank Road in October 2024. During the course of that investigation, evidence was developed that led to the filing of the narcotics charges by Lancaster Township Police.
The shooting investigation remains active and ongoing.
A warrant has been issued for London’s arrest. All persons charged with a crime are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Feb 4, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
MDC 02-2-03
Holding Department
Lancaster Township Police Department