TWO (2) COUNTS OF FORGERY (F2)
TWO (2) COUNTS OF THEFT BY DECEPTION (M1)
Age
38
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
🚨WARRANT ISSUED- PUBLIC ASSISTANCE REQUESTED🚨
On April 1, 2026, at 1120 hours, an investigation was conducted at the SUBWAY restaurant, located at 1380 Columbia Ave, Lancaster Township, Lancaster County, PA. It was discovered that Lakima Harrison, knowingly accepted fake $100 bills from a known accomplice on two separate occasions, March 30, 2026, and March 31, 2026. The total loss to the SUBWAY restaurant is valued at $200.
As a result of the investigation, Harrison has been charged with:
An active arrest warrant is currently in effect.
If you have any information regarding Harrison's whereabouts, please contact the Lancaster Township Police Department at (717) 892‑5873, email Officer Matthew MacNeal at mmacneal@lancastertownshippolice.org or use the “Submit a Tip” button below.
Information can be shared anonymously.
Location
1380 Columbia Ave
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
May 4, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02203-CR-0000107-2026
Reference ID
LT-26-1140
Issuing Authority
MDJ Mary Sponaugle
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.