2 COUNTS (18) 4101 A1- FORGERY- ALTER WRITING (F2)
2 COUNTS (18) 3922 A1- THEFT BY DECEPTION (M1)
Age
43
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lancaster Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Zachary Trayshawn Evans, who is currently wanted on criminal charges stemming from an ongoing investigation.
Evans is wanted for:
Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Zachary Trayshawn Evans is asked to contact Officer Matthew MacNeal of the Lancaster Township Police Department via phone, (717) 664-1180 or email at MMacNeal@LancasterTownshipPolice.org. Alternatively, information may be submitted by clicking the "Submit-a-Tip" button on this page.
Tips may be submitted anonymously.
The Lancaster Township Police Department appreciates the public's assistance in this matter.
Location
1380 Columbia Ave
Subway Restaurant
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Aug 13, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-0000195-2026
Reference ID
LT-26-1140
Issuing Authority
MDJ Mary Sponaugle
Holding Department
Lancaster Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.