ONE (1) COUNT DUI-HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL (F3)
Age
42
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Lancaster Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Bhanu Dhimal, who is currently wanted on criminal charges stemming from an ongoing investigation.
Dhimal is wanted for:
Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Bhanu Dhimal is asked to contact Officer Genna Koser of the Lancaster Township Police Department via phone at (717) 664-1180 or by email at GKoser@LancasterTownshipPolice.org. Alternatively, information may be submitted by clicking the "Submit-a-Tip" button on this page.
Tips may be submitted anonymously.
The Lancaster Township Police Department appreciates the public's assistance in this matter.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
May 21, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02203-CR-0000123-2026
Reference ID
LT-26-1564
Issuing Authority
Honorable Mary Mongiovi-Sponaugle
Holding Department
Lancaster Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.