ONE (1) COUNT STRANGULATION (F2)
ONE (1) COUNT AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F2)
ONE (1) COUNT TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
ONE (1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
ONE (1) COUNT HARASSMENT (M3)
ONE (1) COUNT DEFIANT TRESPASS (M3)
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Lancaster Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Gabriel Colon. An active warrant has been issued for his arrest in connection with an incident that occurred on Wednesday, May 7, 2025, in the 1100 block of E. King St. If you have any information regarding Colon's whereabouts, please contact the Lancaster Township Police Department at (717) 664-1180 or Submit-A-Tip.
Important Reminder: All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1100 blk E. King St.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
May 8, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Docket No.
MJ-02203-CR-0000103-2025
Reference ID
LT-25-1817
Issuing Authority
Honorable Andrew Lefever
Holding Department
Lancaster Township Police Department