9 COUNTS 18-3929 A1 RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
48
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 22, 2026, the Lancaster Township Police Department obtained an arrest warrant for Jose M. Cedeno-Santiago following an investigation that identified him as the suspect in felony retail theft crime spree committed over approximately one month.
Anyone with information regarding Cedeno-Santiago’s whereabouts is asked to contact the Lancaster Township Police Department at (717) 892-5873, email Officer Christopher Dimmick at cdimmick@lancastertownshippolice.org, or use the “Submit a Tip” button below.
Location
1200 Block Millersville Pike
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Jul 22, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02203-CR-0000175-2026
Reference ID
LT-26-03040
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Mary Mongiovi Sponaugle
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.