18 2702 A1 AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F1)
Age
29
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
WANTED: Elias Ricardo Brown
The Lancaster Township Police Department is seeking the public’s assistance in locating Elias Ricardo Brown (29), who is currently wanted in connection with a Kidnapping and Assault with a Deadly Weapon that occurred in Lancaster Township.
Brown is actively evading arrest and should be considered armed and dangerous. He is a self-described gang affiliate and is known to carry firearms.
Members of the public are advised not to approach Brown. If you see him or know his whereabouts, contact law enforcement immediately.
Anyone with information is asked to contact the Lancaster Township Police Department at 717-892-5873 or submit an anonymous tip through the Lancaster Township Police Crime Watch website.
The Lancaster Township Police Department appreciates the public’s assistance in helping safely locate Brown and bring this investigation to a resolution.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Aug 4, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.