On October 27, 2025 Sebastian Morales, 13 years old, did not return home from school. The mother has reported him missing. Sebastian Morales is a Hispanic male with ear length dark brown curly hair, 6'01' in height, last seen wearing a black hoodie, black sweat pants, black Nike shoes, a black face covering and a black backpack.
Morales is entered into the NCIC Missing Person Database. Anyone who has information about his whereabouts is requested to call the Lancaster Township Police at 717-892-5873, 911 if they have the juvenile within eyesight, or Submit a Tip https://crimewatch.net/us/pa/lancaster/lancaster-twp-pd/299349/webforms/...
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Incident Date
Oct 27, 2025 @ 3:00 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal