On February 12, 2025, at approximately 5:05 pm, a male suspect entered the Giant grocery store and attempted to steal merchandise valued at $173 without paying. The Lancaster Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying the individual involved.
The suspect is described as a male wearing a black hoodie. If you have any information regarding this incident or can identify the suspect, please contact the Lancaster Township Police Department.
Your help is greatly appreciated in bringing this incident to a successful resolution. Remember, if you see something, say something.
Let's work together to keep our community safe!
Location
1360 Columbia Ave,
Lancaster, PA 17603
Incident Date
Feb 12, 2025 @ 5:05 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting