The suspects in this investigation have been identified. Thank you to everyone that contacted us to assist!
Incident # LT-25-1461
The Lancaster Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying two suspects involved in a retail theft incident at Weis Markets, 1204 Millersville Pike.
On Wednesday, April 9, 2025, at approximately 17:30 hours, a male and female began concealing items in a bag. The suspects then exited the store, passing all final points of sale without paying for the merchandise.
If you have any information regarding this incident or can identify the suspects, please contact the Lancaster Township Police Department, Corporal Michael Weaver at mweaver@lancastertownshippolice.org.
*All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.*
Location
1204 Millersville Pike
Lancaster, PA 17603
Incident Date
Apr 9, 2025 @ 5:35 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting