The Lancaster Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying a suspect involved in a theft incident at Weis Markets.
On Tuesday, April 8, 2025 at 1415 hours, an unknown individual entered the Weis Markets store located at 1204 Millersville Pk and stole a cart full of Pampers Diapers and Wipes. The suspect is described as a 40-50 year-old Black Male.
If you have any information regarding this incident or can identify the suspect, please contact the Lancaster Township Police Department, Officer MacNeal at mmacneal@lancastertownshippolice.org.
Your help is crucial in bringing this individual to justice and maintaining a safe community.
*All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.*
Remember, if you see something, say something. Report any suspicious activity to the authorities immediately.
Stay safe, Lancaster Township!
Location
1204 Millersville Pk
Lancaster, PA 17603
Incident Date
Apr 8, 2025 @ 2:20 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.