The Lancaster Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying an individual suspected of retail theft at the Giant Food store.
On July 9, 2025, at approximately 1830 hours, the suspect allegedly stole merchandise from the store located at 1360 Columbia Ave, Lancaster, PA.
The suspect is described as a 30–40-year-old Hispanic Male
If you have any information regarding this incident or can identify the suspect, please contact Lancaster Township Officer MacNeal at 717-892-5873 EXT: 206 or mmacneal@lancastertownshippolice.org.
Your cooperation and vigilance are crucial in helping us prevent and investigate retail theft in our community.
Remember, if you see something, say something!
*All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. *
Location
1360 Columbia Ave
Giant Food Store
Lancaster, PA 17603
Incident Date
Jul 9, 2025 @ 6:30 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.