Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • Our Township
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • News
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Submit Tip
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Letter of No Trespass
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Right to Know Request
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse Services
  • Crime Victims Compensation
  • Criminal History Request
  • Crisis Intervention
  • Domestic Violence Services
  • Elder/Care Dependent Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • Youth Aid Panel
Services
  • Fingerprinting
  • Medication Disposal
  • Flag Retirement Bin
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Gun Locks Available to Residents
  • Steering Wheel Locks Available to Residents
  • Talks and Tours
Policies/Ordinances
  • Firearms
  • Lancaster Township Ordinances
  • Property Return
CRASH REPORT?
  • Obtain a Crash Report
  • PennDOT Driver's Accident Report (AA-600)
Contact UsParking Violation?
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster TWP PD
  • 1250 Maple Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • (717) 892-5873
  • Lancaster Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lancaster Township Police Department on Instagram
  • Lancaster Township Police Department on X
lancastertownshippolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster Township Police Department Homepage
Lancaster Township Police Department Logo

Lancaster Township Police Department

lancastertownshippolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 892-5873
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • Our Township
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • News
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Submit Tip
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Letter of No Trespass
    • Right to Know Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse Services
    • Crime Victims Compensation
    • Criminal History Request
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence Services
    • Elder/Care Dependent Abuse
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Medication Disposal
    • Flag Retirement Bin
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Talks and Tours
  • Policies/Ordinances
    • Firearms
    • Property Return
  • CRASH REPORT?
    • Obtain a Crash Report
  • Contact Us
  • Parking Violation?

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Three Adults Face Charges After Intoxicated Juvenile Found Along Roadway

Details Map

Lancaster Township, PA – The Lancaster Township Police Department has filed charges against three individuals following an investigation into an incident in which a 16-year-old juvenile allegedly consumed alcohol and marijuana at a residence before being found intoxicated and alone along a roadway in neighboring Manheim Township.

On June 25, 2026, at approximately 11:20 p.m., officers responded to the first block of Riverside Avenue for a domestic-related incident. The investigation revealed that the juvenile had been at a residence occupied by Miguel DeJesus, Amarillis "Lily" Perez, and Daniel Santiago, where alcohol was allegedly consumed throughout the evening and provided to the juvenile by adults present at the residence.

According to investigators, a bottle of tequila was brought to the residence, and multiple individuals gathered in the kitchen where alcoholic beverages were consumed. The group later moved to the garage, where marijuana was allegedly smoked. Throughout the evening, the juvenile was allegedly provided multiple alcoholic beverages, including tequila and canned alcoholic drinks.

Investigators further determined that later in the evening, the juvenile left the residence in a pickup truck operated by a relative. At some point, the juvenile was left along the roadway near York Road and Lititz Pike in Manheim Township. When located by police, the juvenile was alone, visibly intoxicated, and in need of medical attention. Emergency medical personnel transported him to Lancaster General Hospital for treatment.

As part of the investigation, Lancaster Township Police obtained the juvenile's medical records. Laboratory testing revealed a blood alcohol concentration (BAC) of 0.154%, nearly twice the legal limit of 0.08% for an adult legally permitted to consume alcoholic beverages.

As a result of the investigation, Miguel DeJesus, Amarillis "Lily" Perez, and Daniel Santiago were each charged with:

  • Endangering the Welfare of Children (M1)
  • Selling or Furnishing Liquor or Malt or Brewed Beverages to Minors (M3)

The charges were filed before the Honorable Mary Mongiovi-Sponaugle of Magisterial District Court 02-2-03.

All persons charged with a crime are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.

Location

1st blk Riverside Ave
Lancaster, PA 17603

Date

Jun 25, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

LT-26-02657

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 31st, 2026
Lancaster TWP PD
1250 Maple Avenue
Lancaster, PA 17603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play