ONE (1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
57
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On March 5, 2026, the Lancaster Township Police Department responded to Weis Market, located at 1204 Millersville Pike, for a reported retail theft. Following the investigation, it was determined that Christian D. Woodson is the individual responsible for removing merchandise from the establishment.
An active arrest warrant has been issued.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of Woodson, please contact the Lancaster Township Police Department at (717) 892‑5873, email MMcDevitt@LancasterTownshipPolice.org, or use the “Submit A Tip” button below.
📞 Information can be shared anonymously.
***All charges are allegations, and the defendant is presumed innocent unless and until proven guilty in a court of law.***
Location
Weis Market
1204 Millersville Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LT-26-0767
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.