One (1) count Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
One (1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On March 8, 2025, at approximately 10:43 PM, the Lancaster Township Police Department (LTPD) conducted a traffic stop in the area of Wabank Rd. and Kensington Rd. in Lancaster Township after observing a motor vehicle code violation. During the stop, the owner/operator of the vehicle, Madaline Alicia SHORT, a 29-year-old female, was found to be in possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia. The contraband was seized as evidence, and the individual was subsequently charged with one (1) count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M). The charges were filed before the Honorable Mary MONGIOVI-SPONAUGLE of Magisterial District Court 02-2-03 in Lancaster, PA.
Location
Wabank Rd. and Kensington Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
LT-25-0936
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.