ONE (1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
66
Gender
Female
On April 4, 2026, at approximately 4:43 p.m., the Lancaster Township Police Department responded to Weis Markets, located in the 1200 block of Millersville Pike, for a reported retail theft.
An investigation determined that Judie Segnor exited the store without paying for household items. As a result of the investigation, Segnor was charged with one (1) count of Retail Theft (Felony 3).
A preliminary hearing in this matter is scheduled to be held before The Honorable Mary Mongiovi-Sponaugle at Magisterial District Court 02-2-03, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania.
Location
Weis Market
1200 blk Millersville Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LT-26-1179
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.