ONE (1) COUNT DUI-HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL (M)
ONE (1) COUNT DUI-GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
Age
37
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On February 11, 2026, officers from the Lancaster Township Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the area of Millersville Pike and Grandview Avenue after observing multiple motor vehicle code violations.
During the stop, officers made contact with the driver, identified as Noel Maldonado ROSADO. ROSADO exhibited indicators consistent with impairment and was subsequently taken into custody on suspicion of Driving Under the Influence.
A blood test was later administered, which indicated a Blood Alcohol Concentration (BAC) of 0.206, more than twice the legal limit in Pennsylvania.
As a result of the investigation, ROSADO was charged with the following offenses:
These charges were filed before Magisterial District Judge Mary Mongiovi-Sponaugle, Magisterial District Court 02‑2‑03 in Lancaster, Pennsylvania.
The Lancaster Township Police Department remains committed to promoting roadway safety and enforcing impaired driving laws to protect all members of the community.
***All charges are allegations, and the defendant is presumed innocent unless and until proven guilty in a court of law.***
Location
Millersville Pk. and Grandview Ave.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
LT-26-0502