TWO (2) COUNTS SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
ONE (1) COUNT DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
ONE (1) COUNT HARASSMENT (S)
ONE (1) COUNT CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (S)
Age
41
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Domestic Disturbance Investigation – Spencer Avenue
On January 4, 2026, at approximately 9:05 p.m., officers of the Lancaster Township Police Department responded to the first block of Spencer Avenue for a report of a fight in progress.
Upon arrival, officers conducted an investigation and determined that Yolanda Rodriguez was involved in a domestic dispute with a family member. During the altercation, Rodriguez allegedly struck and scratched the victim. The investigation further revealed that Rodriguez damaged the victim’s vehicle by breaking the windows with a baseball bat.
Rodriguez fled the scene prior to police arrival. As a result of the investigation, Rodriguez was subsequently charged with the following offenses:
A preliminary hearing is scheduled for February 10, 2026, at 2:00 p.m. before the Honorable Mary Mongiovi‑Sponaugle, Magisterial District Judge for Court 02‑2‑03, Lancaster, Pennsylvania.
All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1st Blk. Spencer Ave.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
LT-26-0062
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.