ONE (1) COUNT FORGERY (F2)
ONE (1) COUNT THEFT BY DECEPTION (M1)
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Steelton Borough Police Department arrested Perez on January 6, 2026.
The Lancaster Township Police Department is requesting the public's assistance in locating Jonathan Perez. Perez is currently wanted in connection with a Fraud that occurred in May of 2025. If you have information regarding his whereabouts, please call (717) 892-5873, email MMcDevitt@LancasterTownshipPolice.org or click HERE to submit an anonymous tip.
*** All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
1200 blk Millsersvill Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LT-25-1916