1 COUNT 18-3936 A THEFT OF MAIL (M1)
1 COUNT 18-3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M1)
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On July 25, 2026, at approximately 8:57 p.m., officers responded to the unit block of Livingston Lane for a report of package thefts with a combined value of $237.
Through the investigation, Avanna Martin was identified as the suspect after being captured on surveillance footage taking the packages.
Charges were subsequently filed and a preliminary hearing is yet to be scheduled before the Honorable Mary Mongiovi Sponaugle.
Location
Unit Block Livingston Lane
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
LT-26-03519
Judge
Mary Mongiovi Sponaugle
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.