2 COUNTS (18) 2702A1- AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F1)
2 COUNTS (18) 2903A- FALSE IMPRISONMENT (M2)
2 COUNTS (18) 2705- RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON (M2)
2 COUNTS (18) 2709A1- HARASSMENT (M3)
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On April 25, 2026, at approximately 0600 hours, the Lancaster Township Police Department responded to a disturbance call on Roselawn Avenue. Upon arrival, officers discovered that a male offender had assaulted two individuals. The victims were subsequently transported to Lancaster General Hospital for treatment. Following an investigation, the offender was located and arrested at the intersection of Rosedale and Fairview Avenues. The individual, identified as 23-year-old Dylanger Kling, was transported to Lancaster County Prison, where he was arraigned for their charges and held on $75,000 cash bail. A preliminary hearing is scheduled with Judge Sponaugle on April 29, 2026, at 0900 hours.
*All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. *
Location
Roselawn Ave
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Apr 25, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
LT-26-1461
Disposition
Committed to Lancaster County Prison
Arraignment Date
Apr 25, 2026
Judge
Judge Mankin
Bail
75000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.