ONE (1) COUNT DUI-HIGH RATE OF ALCOHOL (M)
ONE (1) COUNT DUI-GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
ONE (1) COUNT ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO UNATTENDED VEHICLE OR PROPERTY (S)
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
On July 13, 2025, at 2:01 a.m., the Lancaster Township Police Department responded to a report of a Motor Vehicle Crash at the intersection of Marietta Avenue and North School Lane. Upon arrival, officers located one vehicle overturned on its roof. The vehicle had sustained severe damage, and a utility pole was broken in half from the crash. The operator of the vehicle, later identified as Anthony Keller, fled the scene prior to police arrival; however, he was quickly located nearby. Keller displayed signs of intoxication and was placed under arrest for DUI. A subsequent blood test revealed Keller's blood alcohol content (BAC) to be above the legal limit. The individual has been charged with one count of DUI-High Rate of Alcohol, a misdemeanor, one count of DUI-General Impairment, a misdemeanor, and one count of Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle or Property, a Summary offense.
*** All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
Marietta Ave. and N. School Ln.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
LT-25-2811
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.