1 COUNT 75 1543 B1III (M3) DRIVING WITH A LICENSE SUSPENDED FOR DUI RELATED OFFENSES
Age
72
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Lancaster, PA – On July 17, 2026, at approximately 3:14 p.m., officers with the Lancaster Township Police Department responded to the 1000 block of East King Street for a reported two-vehicle crash.
Following an investigation, officers determined that Willie Lee Jackson made an improper lane change, resulting in a collision with another vehicle. During the investigation, officers also determined that Jackson was operating a motor vehicle while his driver's license was suspended. The suspension was related to previous DUI convictions.
As a result of the investigation, Jackson was charged with one count of Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked for DUI-Related Offenses, along with additional motor vehicle code violations.
The charges were filed before Magisterial District Judge Mary Mongiovi Sponaugle of Magisterial District Court 02-2-03 in Lancaster County.
A preliminary hearing is scheduled for August 11, 2026.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LT-26-03273
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.