TWO (2) COUNTS FORGERY (F2)
TWO (2) COUNTS THEFT BY DECEPTION (M1)
Age
38
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Lancaster Township, PA — On April 1, 2026, at approximately 11:20 a.m., the Lancaster Township Police Department conducted an investigation at the SUBWAY restaurant located at 1380 Columbia Avenue in Lancaster Township.
During the investigation, it was discovered that Lakima Harrison allegedly knowingly accepted counterfeit $100 bills from a known accomplice on two separate occasions, occurring on March 30, 2026, and March 31, 2026. The total financial loss to the business was determined to be $200.
As a result of the investigation, Harrison was charged with:
An arrest warrant was subsequently issued for Harrison. On July 12, 2026, Harrison turned herself in on the outstanding warrant and was taken into custody.
Harrison is currently housed at Lancaster County Prison pending further court proceedings.
*** All suspects are presumed innocent unless and until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
1380 Columbia Ave, Store #18
Subway
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
May 4, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
LT-26-1140