1 COUNT (75) 3802 C DUI HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL (M)
1 COUNT (75) 3802 A1 DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
Age
63
Race
White
Gender
Female
On July 13, 2025, at 7:22 p.m., the Lancaster Township Police Department responded to a report of a disturbance at the Manor Shopping Center, the 1200 block of Millersville Pike. A vehicle operator had left the scene prior to police arrival and was then located; a traffic stop was initiated near the intersection of E Charlotte St. and Wabank Rd. The operator of the vehicle, identified as Sandra Graham, displayed signs of intoxication and was placed under arrest for DUI. A subsequent blood test revealed Keller's blood alcohol content (BAC) to be above the legal limit. The individual has been charged with one count of DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol, a misdemeanor, and one count of DUI-General Impairment, a misdemeanor.
*** All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
1200 block millersville pike
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
LT-25-2819
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.