ONE (1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT (M1)
ONE (1) COUNT RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
ONE (1) COUNT CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY (M1)
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 1, 2026, the Baltimore City (MD) Police Department located Davis and took her into custody on our warrant, as well as on multiple additional active warrants for her arrest.
On Wednesday, April 14, 2025, the Lancaster Township Police Department was contacted by the Weis Market at 1204 Millersville Pike for a retail theft report. It was discovered by loss prevention that the theft occurred on Wednesday, April 9, 2025, at 5:48 p.m. Through the investigation, Trashelle Davis was identified as one of the offenders.
If you have any information concerning the whereabouts of Davis' whereabouts, please contact us at (717) 892-5873 or email MMacneal@LancasterTownshipPolice.org.
*** All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
1200 blk Millsersvill Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LT-25-1690
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.